Privacy Policy

Welcome to INKlusive!

Introduction

  • Our Commitment to Privacy: At INKlusive, we are committed to safeguarding your privacy. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, share, and protect your personal information. By using INKlusive’s services, you consent to the practices described in this policy.

  • Scope of Privacy Policy: This Privacy Policy covers the collection and use of personal information on the INKlusive platform. It also explains your rights regarding your data and how you can exercise those rights. This policy applies to all users, including subscribers, visitors to our website, and individuals engaging with our services.

  • Consent to Privacy Policy: By using INKlusive’s services, you explicitly agree to the terms outlined in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with any aspect of this policy, please do not use our services. We respect your choices regarding your data.

  • Data Protection Officer: For any questions or concerns related to your data privacy, you can contact our Data Protection Officer at [Contact Information]. Our Data Protection Officer is responsible for ensuring the protection and proper handling of your data in accordance with applicable laws.

  • Compliance with Indian Laws: INKlusive operates in compliance with Indian data protection laws, including the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011. This policy is designed to ensure compliance with these regulations, and we continuously update our practices to align with any changes in the legal landscape.

Information We Collect

  • Personal Information: INKlusive collects personal information from users, including subscribers and website visitors. This information may include but is not limited to names, contact details, billing information, and other data provided during registration or while using our services.

  • Usage Data:We automatically collect certain information when you interact with our platform, including IP addresses, browser type, operating system, and usage patterns. This data helps us analyze user behavior, improve our services, and ensure security. 

  • Cookies and Tracking Technologies: INKlusive uses cookies and similar tracking technologies to enhance user experience and gather information about user interactions with our website. You can manage cookie preferences through your browser settings.

  • Voluntary Information:You may choose to provide additional information voluntarily, such as feedback, surveys, or content submissions. We use this information to personalize your experience and improve our services.

  • Third-Party Data:We may receive information from third-party sources to enhance our services, such as verifying billing information or preventing fraud. These sources may include payment processors and data providers.

How We Use Your Information

  • Service Provision: We use your personal information to deliver our services, including creating and managing your account, processing payments, and fulfilling design requests. Your data enables us to provide a seamless and customized experience.

  • Communication:INKlusive may contact you with service-related updates, announcements, or promotional offers. You can opt out of non-essential communications at any time.

  • Analytics and Improvement: We analyze user data to improve our services, enhance user satisfaction, and develop new features. This data helps us tailor our offerings to better meet your needs.

  • Legal Compliance: We may process your information to comply with legal obligations, respond to lawful requests, and protect our rights and the rights of others. This includes sharing information with law enforcement when necessary.

  • Security: Safeguarding your data is a priority. We use security measures to protect against unauthorized access, data breaches, and fraudulent activities. For more details, please refer to our Security section in this Privacy Policy.

How We Share Your Information

  • Third-Party Service Providers: INKlusive may engage third-party service providers to assist in providing our services. These providers may access your personal information to perform tasks on our behalf, such as payment processing, data analysis, and customer support. We require these providers to adhere to strict privacy and security standards.

  • Business Transfers:In the event of a merger, acquisition, sale, or transfer of assets, your personal information may be transferred as part of the transaction. We will notify you of such changes and any choices you may have regarding your information.

  • Legal Compliance: We may disclose your information if required by law, such as in response to a subpoena, court order, or other legal request. We may also share information to protect our rights, safety, or the rights and safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request.

  • Aggregate and De-Identified Data: INKlusive may share aggregated and de-identified data with partners, affiliates, investors, and for research purposes. This data does not contain personally identifiable information.

Security Measures

  • Data Protection: We employ industry-standard security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. These measures include encryption, access controls, and regular security assessments.

  • User Responsibilities: While we take steps to secure your data, you are responsible for maintaining the security of your account credentials. Please keep your login information confidential and notify us immediately if you suspect any unauthorized access or security breaches.

  • Data Breach Response: In the event of a data breach that may impact your personal information, we will promptly investigate, notify affected individuals as required by law, and take necessary steps to mitigate the breach.

User Rights and Choices

  • Access and Correction: You have the right to access and correct your personal information. You can review and update your account information through our platform.

  • Opt-Out: You can opt out of certain communications by following the unsubscribe instructions provided in our messages or by adjusting your communication preferences in your account settings.

  • Data Deletion: You can request the deletion of your account and associated personal information by contacting our support team. We will process such requests in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

Your Privacy Choices

  • Communication Preferences: You can manage your communication preferences by adjusting settings in your account. You have the option to opt out of marketing communications or certain notifications.

  • Cookies and Tracking Technologies: You can control how cookies and tracking technologies are used through your browser settings. Please refer to your browser’s documentation for instructions on managing cookies.

Children's Privacy

  • Age Limitation: INKlusive’s services are intended for users who are 18 years of age or older. We do not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from individuals under the age of 18. If we become aware that we have collected personal information from a minor, we will take steps to delete that information.

Changes to Privacy Policy

  • Updates: INKlusive may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or for legal compliance. We will notify you of significant changes through our platform or by email.

Contact Us

  • Questions and Concerns: If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this Privacy Policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact our Privacy Team at admin@inklusive.design